Honor rolls announced

- Posted on May 18, 2011 - 04:43 PM

The Gloucester High School honor roll for the third quarter has been announced by School Counseling Director Kim Chandler. The following students made all As:

Freshmen: Rachel Abbott, Sydnee Belcher, Rebecca Bish, Breanna Bowman, Dustin Brown, Paxton Condon, Michael Dough, Christopher Dubois, Kaytlin Evans, Brandon Hoeffer, Tia Javellana, Yasmene Kimble, Bethany Love, Meagan Martin, Justin May, Lindsey McCuistion, Kathryn McGee, David Moore, Ashley Reynolds, Justin Rhodes, Patricia Shorter, Wendelle Sparrer, Kelly Stevens, Hunter Tipton and Douglas Vaughan.

Sophomores: Allison Castaneda, Jamie Edgerly, William Haley, Charles Hardaway, Audrey Jolly, Mike’a McMillan, Allison Miller, Nancy Milroy, Garrett Osowski, Leah Procopi, Lee Siegle, Scott Sieston, Alyssa Washabaugh, Blake Waters and Tatyana White-Jenkins.

Juniors: Patrick Bains, Janice Birdsall, William Brandt, Patrick Brosnan, Shelley Brown, Krista Crittendon, Cameron Cross, Douglas Curtis, Taylor Distefano, Victoria Gordon, Christopher Hogge, Elizabeth Keane, Elizabeth Kenerley, Colleen Lemay, Adriana Majtanova, Morganne Roundy, Haley Salmon, Rebecca Schmitz, Stephen Sherrange, Kevin Speray, Rebecca Thompson, Kristina Valenty, Christina Vickers, James Weisel, Samantha Welsh and Kayleigh West.

Seniors: Samantha Boyd, Michelle Childers, Anne Delusa, Aubriellen Drechsel, Jessica Edington, Michael Gamble, Garrett Hendrickson, Jennie Hodges, Erin Holloway, Holly Jackson, Joshua Joyce, Gregory Leonard, Megan Lewis, Jasmine Mathis, Taylor Perry, Rachel Pollard, Morgan Sadler, Susan Selby, Lauren Spence, Matthew Stanley, Emily Turner, April Twist, Matthew Twist, Laura VanGieson and Emily White.

The following students were named to the A/B honor roll:

Freshmen: Sabrina Abdul-Raqib, Haven Aiken, Chrisgin Anderson, Breana Askew, Taylor Autry, Christopher Bain, Aidan Baldwin, Brittany Banks, Tyler Banks, Maegan Beck, Ashley Belfiore, Elaina Belvin, Elizabeth Benning, Destiny Berry, Kristy Bessert, Hannah Beverage, Victor Blanco, Nicholas Booth, Adam Bowler, Amber Bowles, Kendra Boyd, Charles Boyer, Kelsey Bridges, Wilton Brooks, Harrison Brush, Natalia Bueker, Danielle Buquor, Stephen Canaday, Kathrine Carreiro, Joelle Castle, Cody Chasm, Matthew Clark, Thomas Clifton, Sarah Colby, Linzie Coleman, Brandy Cooke, Connor Cox, Caitlyn Crouse, Kately Curtis, Tyler Cyphers, Samantha Daugherty, Cody Davis, Justin Denson, Delaney Doyle, Shelby Edgell, Olivia Edwards, Ryne Edwards, Jordan Estep, Jessica Evans, Jennifer Everett, Mikaela Extine, Molly Fanning, Tristen Fary, Matthew Favazzo, Christopher Feigh, Victoria Fitzgerald, Jazzmen Floyd, Elizabeth Forehand, Caitlin Fracasse, Rose Frechette, Jessica Fuller, Abigail Glock, Rebecca Good, Patric Graham III, Makenzie Green, Courtnie Greene, Emily Gresham-Beamer, Melissa Guerra, Chad Hall, Dustyn Hall-Lockwood, Alan Hamilton;

Also, Katelyn Heaton, Madison Hill, Amy Hogge, Dylan Hogge, Ryan Holloway, Mathew Holm, Joanna Horsley, Jordan Horsley, Jordan Hudgins, Joseph Irungu, Nicholle Johnson, Lewis Johnston, Travis Kellum, Hannah Kidd, Robert Lane, John Lingenfelser, Lindsay Macey, Kaitlyn Masengale, Kaitlyn Masiak, Kathryn McCreary, Thomas Mercury, Melissa Miles, Nicholas Miller, William Miller, Krista Niccum, Mark Nichols, Joshua Nickels, Caitlin Nowak, Abigail O’Neal, Lindsay Oberg, Lauren Oliver, Alexander Palus, Khadijah Payne, Darrell Pease, Connor Pickern, Ashley Purrington, Cindel Quiroga, Levi Reeves, Christine Riddett, Stephen Rilee, Marshall Rivers, Bartik Robinson, Breanna Rodriguez, Ashley Ruckman, Seth Savage, Joshua Schulz, Brittany Seawell, Danielle Sheridan, Ashton Sherman, Jordan Simpson, Cameron Sindle, Morgan Smith, Melissa Stoup, Peyton Stroup, Jordan Sweeney, Eric Tejada, Cody Terzich-Waters, Allysa Thomas, Jayla Thornton, Amy Troxel, Joshua Tulppo, Victoria Turner, Nichole Vallandingham, Briana A. Ward, Briana M. Ward, Fantasia Wells, Allen West, Lindsey West, Joshua White, Samantha White, Janice Wilson, Kassandra Wilson, Ariel Wimer, Christopher Winter, Meghan Wishmeyer, Emily Woller, Makenna Wood, Tyler Wood, Kendall Worland and Megan Zens.

Sophomores: Carrie Adams, Jacob Allen, Zachary Arzadon, Adam Baldwin, Haley Barefoot, Brennan Barley, Taylor Bass, Allison Beams, Bryce Bell, Brian Belvin, Lindsey Bland, N’Kem Boyd, Kayne Boyer, Ashlee Bristow, Forrest Bussler, Colbi Byrd, Ella Cagle, Robert Cain, Thomas Carey, Taylor Caufield-Altman, Justin Chamberlain, Daniel Champion, Sierra Chestnut, Michael Clay, Logan Coates, Audrey Collier, Kiara Cooke, Brianna Crysler, Brittany Curtis, Kiana Dabney, Amanda Dispirito, Nathan Dolan, Gavin Elliott, Kaila Ellison, Allee Farris, Collin Forst, Joshua Francisco, Kayla Fuqua, Taylor Gamble, Jessica Gardner, Logan George, Nicole German, Steven Gingues, James Gist, Malinda Griffin, Margaret Griffin, Sarah Anne Gueffroy, Bobbi Guire, Aaron Guy, Shelby Gwartney, Rebekah Hade, Sarah Haley, Desaraye Halliwill, Rachel Harder, Scott Haugdahl, Kayla Heywood, Stonewall Hickman, Catherine Holthaus;

Also, Sara Hood, Troy Hopkins, Carrie Housman, Kelsey Huddleston, Kaine Isaksen, Alexis Jackson, Melissa Jacobson, Makayla Jenkins, Joni Jeter, Jessica Jones, Kelsey Jones, Tyre Jones, Hailey Kahlbaum, Wesley Keeter, Zachary Kerr, Scott Koleski, Zachariah Kounse, Michela Lafata, Tanner Laroque, Kodi Lawrence, Katie Mainwaring, Michael Martin, Patrick McGrady, Nikki Meltzer, Colleen Meyer, Daniel Molyneaux, Sarah Moore, Anthony Morande, Nicholas Morris, Kathryn Mortensen, Brandee Nettles, Lailani Newell, Tiffany Newman, Trevor Nichols, Maekenna Northstein, Tyler O’Malley, Michelle Oberlander, Kathleen Octaviani, Kelsee Oliver, Susan Ortiz, Daniel Osborn, John Owens, Caitlyn Parr, Christopher Patrick, Jessica Perkins, Corey Poole, John Poole, Andrew Post, Brianna Priode, Marcus Rakentine, Lawrence Riffle, Zachary Rios, Sheldon Roberts, Tyler Rudisill, Samantha Russell, Anna Setterholm, Katelyn Simms, Taylor Slozak, Belinda Smith, Jacob Smith, Michael Smith, Brittney Splitt, Tia Stafford, Patrick Strigle, Aiden Thompson, Amy Toth, Itza Naeli Verdugo, Johnathon Warrington, Karsyn Wass, Mary Weatherly, Brandi Westerfield, Zachary Whitson, Mary Williams, Justin Willis, Hannelore Witt, April Wobken, Benjamin Wyco and Gabrielle Zarichny.

Juniors: Holli Adams, Catherine Ale, Bethany Allen, Edward Atkins, Kevin Birch, Kaitlin Bowen, Jessica Boyd, Tyler Buquor, Heather Burch, Brandan Cadmus, Sara Cady, Amy Carmine, David Carter, Amber Chadwick, Erin Christensen, Samantha Coates, Brandon Cook, Christina Cooke, Amanda Cottee, Brittany Croft, Kara Cuba, Sierra Cullen, Tyneshia Davis, Daniel Dea, Kristina Edwards, Lauren Elmore, Cathryn Forbes, Brooke Foster, John Galing, Douglas Game, Madison Gandee, Adrian Garcia, Eric Garner, Yakira Goins, Vanessa Gray, Gregory Green, Jacqueline Green, Clifford Grow, Tyler Guy, Lauren Handy, Justin Hansford, Jake Hascher, Arthur Henderson, Lindsay Hendrix, Megan Hogge, Jacob Houston, Brooke Hudgins, Coral Johnston, Hannah Joyce, Arielle Keller, Ratchaneekorn Kittikul;

Also, Kasey Kohlhorst, Jourdan Kounse, Gemini Kubeczka, Sarah Lacombe, Edward Landers, Gabrielle Lauer, Dominique Lawhead, Lorin Layden, Kali Lombard, Haley Lucas, Seth Lucas, Heather Manning, Elizabeth Martin, Kayla McCuistion, Megan McDaniel, Destiny Moeller, Christopher Morgan, Nicholas Neuwirth, Kyle Nye, Alexander Oberg, Sydney Oden, Alyssa Ondarza, Jeremy Orenstein, Sagar Patel, Logan Pitchford, Christopher Pointer, William Price, Jay Purrington, Jerrica Rawls, Morgan Reed, Dillon Rhea, Ashley Ridenour, Stephanie Rivera, Sarah Robins, Ethan Sabo, Kayla Salmon, Kaitlyn Sawyers, Lauren Scott, Samantha Shackelford, McKenna Sheridan, Joshua Shultz, Ethan Smith, Landon Smith, Sharon Smith, Eric Speray, Calvin Strong, Aislee Thomas, Evan Throckmorton, Adam Trusty, Rebeka Turner, Samantha Turner, Rhiannon Wakelyn-Miller, Lucas Walker, Analise Wallick, Alyssa Weakland, Ryan Wheless, Jordan White, Chelsea Wilcox, Thomas Wilson, John Winter, Amber Worland, Brandie Wright, Brooke Wright, Alanny Wu and Dylan Wyco.

Seniors: Susan Allen, Tayler Babbs, Brittany Balderson, Jazmine Banks, Jenna Barrett, Robins Bartell, Michael Bendit, Jaelynn Bennett, Kristina Blevins, Christopher Boehm, Briana Bogger, David Bonniville, Hunter Bowler, Kelsey Bowser, Malcolm Breckenridge, Melissa Bredlau, Victoria Bridgeman, Taylor Brown, Amanda Burak, Tiffany Burse, Michelle Call, Tyler Carmine, Patrick Carter, Amanda Case, Jessica Chamberlain, Jordan Cheresnowsky, Gabrielle Coates, David Collins, Loren Colvin, Miko Colvin, Diane Compagnone, Amber Cook, Samantha Crandol, Lauren Cripe, Robert Davis, Brooke Eamigh, Donald Edgerly, Wendi Elliott, Sarah Evans, Jillian Everett, Chelsea Fansler, Austin Farris, Rebecca Fellinger, Allison Fields, Mackenzie Firman, Kevin Fisher, Elicia Franchini, Travis Fullerton, Jordan Gamble, Rachel Game, Emily Gedicke, Ryan Gibson, Kenneth Giddings, Sarah Hade, Ashley Haley, Ashley Hansin, Kelsey Harper, Matthew Heimburger, Kristen Hickman, Sarah Hogg, Joseph Imperiale, Carissa Johnson, Michele Johnson, Matthew Johnston, Taylor Joyce, Amanda Jurgensen, Jonathan Kamysek, Branch Lackes;

Also, Caitlin Lane, Lindsay Lawrence, Jason Leigh, Jessica Leone, David Lutz, Trista MacKinney, Emmanuel Madera, Dakotah Mayo, Gary McMullen, Connor McNeil, Torri McNeil, Kalicia Morgan, Taylor Morgan, Perry Morris, Christopher Murrell, Amanda Nelms, Ashley Nickels, Deana Nutter, Randall Pack, Rebecca Palmer, Caroline Parker, Kira Parkin, Arpan Patel, Katie Paugh, Sarah Paust, Jesse Pearsall, Lauren Peck, Amber Phelps, Katerina Plevelich, Ashleigh Polk, Faith Pollard, Amanda Pryor, Jacquelyn Rakentine, Anthony Revak, Amanda Rhodes, Thomas Rivera, Lauren Roane, Kayzia Robinson, Koty Rol-
lins, Trevor Rudisill, Michelle Rush, David Shields, Holly Shipley, Rachel Shipley, Ahnya Smith, David Snyder, Cameron Stout, Corey Stout, Kenneth Strader, Ayaka Sugyo, Soraya Teschner, DevantéThornton, Christina Tuculet, Kasey Von Engel, Jacob Warner, Shawn Waters, Kristina Watkins, Steven Weaver, Aaron West, Austin White, Allison Whitson, Amanda Wiehrs, Ashley Williams, Cynthia Williams, Melisa Williamson, Megan Wilson-Bost, Taylor Woodlief and Colby Yeates.

Named to the B honor roll were Micah Van Ness, Christopher Chaney, Catherine Enz, Alexandros Georgiou, William Johnston and Samantha Prince.