Honor rolls announced

- Posted on Mar 16, 2011 - 03:36 PM

Page Middle School

The Page Middle School honor roll for the second quarter has been announced by principal David Daniel. The following students made all As:

Sixth graders: Vivian Michelle Austin, Skyler Madison Bauman, Mary Elizabeth Beach, River Hawke Boulay, Aidan Edward Brubeck, Sydney Danielle Cook, Heidi Margaret Cooper, Roger Dale Cox III, Hannah Roxanne Cranford, Michael John Davis, Wesley Scott Drake, Hailee Danielle Fansler, Autumn Grace Farmer, Danakristal Frechette, Christopher Myrcha Glenn, Taylor Renee Green, Alicia Marie Haley, Elizabeth Morgan Haugdahl, Sean Mason Haugdahl, Evelyn Hope Hronec, Kristin Jo Ipock, Frances Lucille Knight, Peter Joseph Lebel III, Alana Sha’ Leger, Madison Hailey Manalac, Chynna Nicole Penird, Benjamin Grant Stokes, Sarah Heath Thompson, Winsor Lee Ward III and Cole Hunter Weigartz.

Seventh graders: Austin Edmond Abraham, Dominique Nicole Adkins, Nathaniel Lewis Brumm, Campbell Scott Farina, Savanna Marie Fatony, Breanna Louise Faulkner, Cassidy Leigh Goodwin, Marissa Nichole Green, Ian James Hardee, Brittany Morgan Haywood, Madison Holt Hutson, Meredith Augusta Lebel, Shara Lee Leonard, Troy Richard Maples, Madison Bailey Miller, Eldridge Wilson Motley IV, Elly Margaret Olson, Zachary Thaddeus Palas, Aaron Louis Parr, Owen Michael Rousselle, Thomas Wayne Smith and Caroline Grace Thompson.

Eighth graders: Christopher Ashley Clay, Nicolle Lynn Conry, Samuel Joseph Goodwin, Lawrence Peczkowski-Soto, Rachael Marie Petersen, Gregory David Anthony Steward and Savannah Noel Williams.

The following students were named to the A/B honor roll:

Sixthgraders: Iyana Selena Renee Anderson, Megan Elizabeth Barncord, Courtney Diane Binns, Jessica Maria Boggs, Carley Faith Bowen, Macy Marie Calder, Michael Christopher Chaffin, Ryan Scott Chriscoe, Savannah Kelly Coleman, Summar Brelyn Corbett, Alexis Leigh Davis, Lauren Spencer Dillon, Myranda Jordan Ealey, Aleck Daniel Earwood, Alyssa Marie Elliott, William James Faulkner, Madeline Grace Garrison, Cynthia Rose Gibson, Samantha Kierstin Grant, Seth Randolph Green, Stephen Brett Hargrave, Bret Nicholas Hubbard, Laura Marie Joyce, Braeden Thomas Kearney, Kendall Ann Keel, Hailey Marie Kisner, John Anson Lagonegro, Brett Anderson Lindsay, Casey Rebecca Martin, David Chase Martin;

Also, Megan Elizabeth May, Isabella Rose Morande, Emily Grace O’Neill, Megan Brianna Olson-Pace, Olivia Corrine Ott, Hunter Ray Owens, Emily Marie Parks, Ryan Austin Petty, Maxx Maples Polk, Cody Alexander Ramey, Jerred Slader Reynolds, Ciara Nicole Roane, Joseph Christopher Robins, Sean Michael Lee Ryan, Nathan Gill Schultz, Cassie Nicole Shaffer, Elizabeth Marie Simmons, Justin Alexander Simmons, Morgan Nicole Slavnik, Cody Paul Smith, Cameron Colby Thompson, Mayce Lillian Tipton, Zachary Daniel Tolefson, Amber Lee Tyson, Molly Allcott Vaughan, Thomas Joseph Warrington Jr., Jonathan Meade West Jr., Kimberly Carol Lynn White, Alexandra Isabel Woller, Kaden Nicholas Wood and Karlee Saige Workman.

Seventhgraders: Dejá Tiesha Akridge, Sunshine Mercedes Aragon, Brady Stephen Barefoot, Dallas Craig Bateman, Connor James Bauske, Tori Layne Bridges, Tori Madison Brown, Virginia Massey Brush, Sara Caroline Bunting, Victoria Ann Burcher, Alyssa Leilanie Collier, Johnathan Russell Cooper, Noah Christian Custis, Emily Jeanine Davis, Sydney Elexis Depauw, Brady Calvin Eamigh, Ellis Edward Finney, Lindsay Michelle Fisher, Jacob Bailey Fuller, Russell Scott Gray, Andrew David Guglielmo, William Jacob Hall, Bailey Mai Hamilton, Hannah Lee Harris, Taylor Duane Hartley, Benjamin Bailey Hines, Jacob Barrett Hogge, Rebecca Lynn Hoover, Derrick Brady Hudgins, Benjamin Wright Hylton, Tialynn Nicole Ilog, Kristi Lane Jenkins, Savannah Marie Jenkins, Douglas Joseph Kodl, Alexandria Saje Kovack, Kirby Michelle Lingenfelser, Joyce Natalia Lundy, Hanna Rene’e Mariniak, William McClure Neikirk;

Also, Alexia Miette Nelson, Breanna Paige Neuwirth, Daniel James Owens, Jacob Daniel Penird, Jacob Taylor Pickern, Tara Janai Purdy, Sarah Elizabeth Ratliff, Christopher Francis Reynolds, John William Rising, Devin Adrian Rivera, Lauren Elizabeth Rush, David Arthurovic Sadikov, Catherine Frances Shannon, Jeremy Allen Simmons, Russell Douglas Simpson, Devon Lee Smith, Kara Blaine Smith, Skylar James Stanforth, Nicholas James Tolefson, Charles Rush Trovato, Joy Kathryn Tucker, Joshua Paul Turner, Noah David-Thomas Waddles, Ashley Blake Warren, Duncan Rawls Watterson and Ileana Gabrielle White.

Eighthgraders: Steven William Arnold, Madison Danielle Barlow, Matthew David Contreras, Miranda Ellen Crysler, Lisa Rae DeBaun, Robert Austin Drake, Jamie Madelyn Dunn, Samantha Marie Febuary, Malaya Tatiana Fields, Luke Edward Fowler, Caroline Noelle Fulcher, Eric Benjamin Good, Jordan Alexandra Graham, Destiny Uneke Gray, Jacob Andrew Haugdahl, Anna Nicole Henderson-Cox, Brittany Rene Hogge, Shelby Elizabeth Insley, Alexandria Elizabeth Londenberg, Zachary Harrison Moore, Peyton Brooke O’Malley, Taylor Reneé Parkinson, Casey Thomas Pastella, Keasia LaChanda Payne, Haley Kristeen Petras, Kristen Nicole Ragno, Emily Renee Ratliff, Adelya Arturovn Sadikova, Sebastian Leigh Sain, Shayan Joseph Sayyad, John Everett Shackelford, John Christopher Slavnik, II, Jessica Tarryn Turner, Caitlin Gail Vaughn, Blake Juliann Waravdekar, Aaron Lee Waters, Dylan Michael Weigartz, Wallace Kenneth Whitt II and Jada Alexis Wilson.

 

Peasley Middle School

The Peasley Middle School honor roll for the second quarter has been announced by principal Bryan Hartley. The following students made all As:

Sixth graders: Ezra Bass, Alexis Belcher, Abigail Belvin, Mackenzie Chriscoe, Megan Eckstein, Noah Fisher, Faith Fuentes, Ronald Hansford, Carter Hartley, Karilyn Harwood, Benjamin Hurd, Julia Jones, Caroline Kersey, James Lasseigne, Emma Malise, Jordan Matthews, Kaitlyn Parker, Samantha Richardson, Mariah Rubbicco, Mason Salyer, Mark Taylor, Alexander Teller, Nealcyn Watkins, Malena Watkinson, Savannah Wills and Grayson Womble.

Seventh graders: Madison Barrineau, Harleigh Bridgeman, Brooke Cabana, Bryanna Carter, Ethan Collier, Nikolas Danaher, Bethany Davis, Hannah Denton, Morgan Evans, Mitchell Haraburda, Micheal Hedrick, Madison Hogge, Haleigh Hughes, John May Jr., Bethany Merchant, Camryn Molnar, Kathryn Petersen, Emily Poole, William Reay, Tess Robins, Catherine South, Kaitlyn Thompson, Nathanael Van Ness, Adriana Wallace, Haley Walters, Briana Ward, Dalton Ward, Hope Warren, Amber Weekly, Caitlyn West, Samantha West, Erik White, Maritza Williams, Jordan Wilson, Brenna Wojcik and Alexus Woolard.

Eighth graders: Shelby Alto, Jared Belvin, Ashley Bohi, Emmaleigh Brewer, Jessica Burch, Caitlin Cain, Alexus Carter, Timothy Childers, Denise Edgerly, Frank Geisler, Hannah Green, Victoria Harwood, Kaitlin Kelly, Hannah Killian, Sarah Kladler, Hannah Owens, Jada Pratt, Avery Prince, Anna Robins, Courtney Shelton, Emily Stewart, Katherine Torr and Ashley Yeates.

The following students were named to the A/B honor roll:

Sixthgraders: Jacob Armstrong, Charles Atwell, Owen Balderson, Jacob Barnett, Avionne Berry, Kayla Bessert, Austin Bohannon, Tyler Brown, Shyla Bueker, Stephen Burrell, Daniel Coates, Rose Conrad, Kameron Cook, Xander Cooke, Alexander Dayton, Jacob Dietz, Mikelah Dupuis, Shaydon Erickson, Thomas Evans, Sierra Ferrell, Carmina Filippi, Michaela Foley, Cheyanne Fourney, Seth Fracasse, Jessica Gano, Megan Gibson, Rashad Gotay, Bethany Griffith, Caitlyn Grimm, David Grimm, Nicole Groen, Darren Hair, Ryan Harris, Leah Hazard, Zackary Hogge, Kaela Johnson, Shelby Jones, Ford Jowers, Abigail Joyner, Melodie Jurgensen, Erin Kirk, Domenique Lockley, Tiffany Lovelady, Jenna MacKinney, Queen Marsh, Dustin Mayer;

Also, Jordan McDermott, Jasmine McMillian, Shaelyn McNeil, Brianna Miller, Tricia Newcomb, Andrew Oliver, Matthew Pettengill, Vivian Pryor, Ian Quiroga, Julian Reffo, Gabrielle Richels, Alec Rilee, Thomas Rodgers-Phelps, Tatiana Rodriguez Quiles, Autumn Rose, Tyler Shackelford, Heather Shaughnessy, Carmen Shields, Brittany Smith, Amber Stieber, Steven Taylor, Eduardo Tello, Trinity Tolan, Abigale Waclo, Jessica Wagner, Alexandria Walke, Kenzie Wallace, Licia Washington, Kaylee White, Andrew Wiehrs, Brandon Wilson and Melissa Wishmeyer.

Seventhgraders: Briana Abdul-Raqib, Briana Allen, Hunter Allen, Isabella Angelone, Dakota Attean, Austin Banks, Gavin Beams, Payton Blodgett, Oakley Bonney, Morgan Booker, Erick Boscana, Nicholas Brandt, Taylor Call, Kenadie Carter, James Compagnone, Kaiten Cooper, Peter Demet, Sydney Denton, Makalia Dyess, Christopher Early, Jazelyn Gainey, Justin Garcia, Stephen Gardner, Charles Garrett, Victoria George, Brianna Glockner, Austin Greisz, Lauren Hill, Chase Holland, Christian Howard, Lauren Hutchens, Jessica Inman, Diego Inzunza Jeldres, Allen Johnson, Michael Johnson;

Also, Trevor Keener, Hailey Kellum, Katelynn King, Gabrielle Land, Madisyn Lee, Erin Leonard, Alexis Lester, Jasmine Long, Mackenzie Marbain, Erin McFarland, Kelsie McManus, Kelsey Miller, Daniel Minnick III, Jacob Nunn, John Pence, Breanna Phoenix, Matthew Pierro, Tyler Pluim, Tristin Porter, Amanda Prochnow, Elizabeth Rilee, Mia Robinson, Casey Senter, Alyssa Shackleford, Sydney Smith, Olivia Stewart, Madison Sykes, Shelby Taylor, Cody Til-
lage, Annika Troutman, Dalton Ward, Erik White and Brenna Wojcik.

Eighthgraders: Larry Bannister, Thomas Belvin, Christopher Bendit, Amber Benson, Dominique Berry, Virginia Bland, Mikaela Chapman, Jae Cho, Wesley Clayborne, Kayla Coates, Warren Croxton, Courtney Daum, Chelsea Dorsey, Emily Eckstein, Victoria February, Patricia Foley, Katie Grant, Amber Green, Gerrod Green, Joshua Haas, Diamond Harrell, Rashawn Harris, Mackenzie Hartman, Marie Hogge, Alexandra Hudgins, Haley Jenkins, Rebecca Jenkins, Emily Johnston;

Also, Colin King, Bryan Kurten, Devyn L’Heureux, Jessica Lee, Taylor Lovelady, Kira Madison, Kailyn Maynor, Heather Meyer, Alexis Mielnik, Kaleb Milby, Ethan Newell, Hayley Norville, Alyssa Nye, Derek Pearson, Sarah Pence, Sydney Poole, Jenna Proulx, Shellby Pucci, John Rinehard, Parker Ronquest, Kaylee Salmon, Jacqueline Schuster, Jeremy Stevens, Devin Stroud, Jennifer Sturgeon, Concepcion Tello, James Thomas, Carole’Ann Thorpe, Jesse Timberlake, Mollie Trainum, Henry VanGieson, Travis Wagner, Angel Ward, Cethlynn Weatherly and Kendall Webb.