Honor Rolls Announced

- Posted on Feb 16, 2011 - 04:34 PM

Thomas Hunter

The Thomas Hunter Middle School guidance department recently released its honor rolls for the second quarter and the first semester of the 2010-2011 school year. Students making all As for the second quarter were:

Fifth graders: Mason Fiscella, Emma Hudgins, Sawyer Hutson, Justin Jenkins, Lauren Mitchem, Rebecca Mullins, Chloe Sanderson and Hunter Worley.

Sixth graders: Josie Bauby, Michael Bligiotis, Jordan Bozza, Kathryn Bray, Keely Crittenden, Lacie Dunson, Ali Haynes, Preston Hudgins, Amber Jackson, Reagan Jackson, Katelyn James, Billy John, Madelyn Johnson, Ella Metzger, Lourdes Parks, Diego Rayas, Emily Sorey and Madison South.

Seventh graders: Stacey Abernathy, Sophie Beckley, J.W. Brown, Joseph Callis, Hayley Goodwin, Morgan Johnson, Zachary Kaylor, Brooke Prentice, Ronald Rife, Ricky Rutter and Ryann Smith.

Eighth graders: Allison Foster, Will Harrington, Ryan Koebach, Cameron McCuistion, Caleb Selph, Jack Vrooman and Emma Wygant.

Those named to the all A honor roll for the first semester were:

Fifth graders: Asa Blackwell, Todd Britt, Cameron Cooksey, Georgia Daniels, Mason Fiscella, Tori Hicks, Emma Hudgins, Sawyer Hutson, Justin Jenkins, Emma Johnson, Kyndal Johnson, McKenna Johnson, Sebastian Knebl, Lauren Mitchem, Rebecca Mullins, Chloe Sanderson and Hunter Worley.

Sixth graders: Josie Bauby, Michael Bligiotis, Kathryn Bray, Maddie Brown, Keely Crittenden, Lacie Dunson, Joseph Hall, Ali Haynes, Preston Hudgins, Reagan Jackson, Katelyn James, Billy John, Madelyn Johnson, Jonathan Kincade, Ella Metzger, Scooter Ransone, Diego Rayas, Emily Sorey, Madison South, Jalen Thomas and Gracie West.

Seventh graders: Stacey Abernathy, J.W. Brown, Joseph Callis, Hayley Goodwin, Hunter Hudgins, Zachary Kaylor, Brian Owens, Ronald Rife, Ricky Rutter, Ryann Smith and Lance South.

Eighth graders: Allison Foster, Ryan Koebach, Bailey Kujawski, Cameron McCuistion, Caleb Selph, Alyssa Smith, Jack Vrooman and Emma Wygant.

Those named to the A-B honor roll for the second quarter were:

Fifth graders: Tessa Bass, Rileigh Betz, Asa Blackwell, Todd Britt, Emily Carmine, Cameron Cooksey, Marshall Craven, Zachery Cummings, Alyssa Marie Curko, Georgia Daniels, Jolie Ewell, Sammi Fravel, Myah Grover, Noah Hendrix, Tori Hicks, Landon Hudgins, Emma Johnson, Kyndal Johnson, McKenna Johnson, Sebastian Knebl, Taylor Locey, Chase Manning, Tucker Mason, Izabella Massimino, Jalen Matthews, Joel Metzger, Daphane Miles, Lindsay Rudisill, Caleb Sadler, Andrea Schlosshan, Julia Sochor, Ryan Stewart, Hunter Tague, Nikki Taylor, Alec Thompson, Ashlin Thompson, Cody Tunstall, Eadoian Waynick, Emily Wilhelm and Victor Williams.

Sixth graders: Glen Alexander, Stuart Anderson, Bella Baucom, Payton Blake, Maddie Brown, Russell Dearolph-Sterling, Sydney Didrickson, Noah Ethington, Joseph Hall, David Henning, Jonathan Hogge, Edwin Hudgins, Sarah Hurst, Casey Kelly, Jonathan Kincade, J.T. Mabus, Madison Manning, Caleb Metzger, Scooter Ransone, Mickenzie Sadler, Jalen Thomas, Kenzie Tunstall, Alexis Wells and Gracie West.

Seventh graders: Justin Adams, Lily Andrews, Blake Barefoot, Logan Bell, Emily Brady, Tori Callis, Preston Carson, James Cook, Veronica Cosby, Zachary Foss, Rebecca Foster, Emily Gaines, Davon Garrett, Carri Gunn, Logan Howlett, Drew Hudgins, Ashley Hudgins, Hunter Hudgins, Reggie Johnson, Zachary Lathrop, Nicholas Mann, Mark Michel, Jason Moughon, Taylor Northrop, Brian Owens, Baynham Parker, Mariah Robinson, Melany Slaughter, Lance South, Sami Stroup, Lilly Thompson, Geneva Waynick, Tim White, Parker Wood, Savanna Wooten and Hunter Wright.

Eighth graders: Kelly Adams, Lindsey Daniels, Shelby Ethington, Willie Fernald, Brandon Foster, Zach Gibson, Maggie Harbick, Drake Haywood, Anna Hudgins, Sam Hutson, Bailey Kujawski, Isaiah Maultsby, Thomas Mayo, Kai McCann, Sam Moore, Madison Mott, Zach Owens, Makaela Richmond, Danielle Roane, Joshua Sadler, Mallory Sanger, Alyssa Smith, Bryan Smith, Chase Smith, Savannah Tilghman, Jesse West and Julia White.