Honor rolls announced

- Posted on Dec 29, 2010 - 03:54 PM

Page Middle School

The Page Middle School honor roll for the first quarter has been announced by principal David Daniel. The following students made all As:

Sixth graders: River Boulay, Michael Chaffin, Sydney Cook, Heidi Cooper, Michael Davis, Lauren Dillon, Autumn Farmer, Christopher Glenn, Taylor Green, Elizabeth Haugdahl, Sean Haugdahl, Kristin Ipock, Frances Knight, Peter LeBel III, Alana Leger, Kayla Mahler, Madison Manalac, Casey Martin, Charles Miller V, Olicia Ott, Maxx Polk, Ciara Roane, Sarah Thompson, Amber Tyson, Molly Vaughan, Cole Weigartz, Jonathan West Jr., Kimberly White and Kaden Wood.

Seventh graders: Virginia Brush, McKenzie Cook, Campbell Farina, Savanna Fatony, Cassidy Goodwin, Marissa Green, Bailey Hamilton, Ian Hardee, Brittany Haywood, Taylor Horn, Madison Hutson, Douglas Kodl, Meredith LeBel, Shara Leonard, Kirby Lingenfelser, Troy Maples, Hanna Mariniak, Madison Miller, Aaron Parr, Jacob Penird, Tara Purdy, Christopher Reynolds, Owen Rouselle, David Sadikov and Caroline Thompson.

Eighth graders: Madison Barlow, Caroline Fulcher, Jacob Haugdahl, Lawrence Peczkowsi-Soto, Adelya Sadikova, Gregory Steward and Savannah Williams.

The following students were named to the A/B honor roll:

Sixth graders: Bradley Amos, Vivian Austin, Christian Banks, Skylar Bauman, Tiffany Bays, Mary Beach, Courtney Binns, Jessica Boggs, Carley Bowen, Aidan Brubeck, Macy Calder, Ryan Chriscoe, Brandon Cichy, Savannah Coleman, Summar Corbett, Roger Cox III, Caroline Cox, Hannah Cranford, Andrew Crouse, Alexis Davis, Amanda Davis, Wesley Drake, Myranda Ealey, Aleck Earwood, Sara Eddy, Kayley Elias, Mercedes Entenmann, Cora Ewell, Hailee Fansler, Danakristal Freschette, Hailee Fry, Madeline Garrison, Cynthia Gibson, Catherine Gilmore, Samantha Grant, Tanner Griffith, Alicia Haley, Brianna Hall, Miranda Hall, Hunter Hansin, Stephen Hargrave;

Also, Evelyn Hronec, Bret Hubbard, Claren Johnson, Braeden Kearney, John Lagonegro, Williams Leigh, Deven Lillard, Brett Lindsay, David Martin, Fox McPherson, Isabella Morande, Emily O’Neill, Megan Olson-Pace, Hunter Owens, Chynna Penird, Jonie Phillips, Olivia Pohorence, Natalie Pointer, Bethany Rainwater, Cody Ramey, Ashleigh Reynolds, Joseph Robins, Sean Ryan, Nathan Schultz, Elizabeth Simmons, Justin Simmons, Rebecca Simmons, Morgan Slavnik, Cody Smith, Benjamin Stokes, Cameron Thompson, Mayce Tipton, Jaclyn Tobin, Kayla Tobin, Zachary Tolefson, Winsor Ward III, Alena Washburn, Erin Waters, Colton Williams, Alexandra Woller and Jason Wood.

Seventh graders: Austin Abraham, Dominique Adkins, Dejá Akridge, Sunshine Aragon, Connor Bauske, Tess Belvin, Tori Bridges, Nathaniel Brumm, Sara Bunting, Victoria Burcher, Quwas Carter-Lewis, Keyera Coleman, Alyssa Collier, Johnathan Cooper, Noah Custis, Emily Davis, Michael Diodato, Luke Eddy, Logan Emerson, Ellis Finney, Ashley Fuqua, Allegra Garcia, Isaac Green, Andrew Guglielmo, William Hall, Hannah Harris, Alexis Hildenbrandt, Jacob Hogge;

Also, Rebecca Hoover, Derrick Hudgins, Benjamin Hylton, Kristi Jenkins, Deshae Lane, Joyce Lundy, Zoey Mahler, Ilene Martina, Makayla Meeks, Charles Millard, Eldridge Motley IV, William Neikirk, Alexia Nelson, Breanna Neuwirth, Alexis Newsome, Elly Olson, Daniel Owens, Zachary Palas, Alysa Phillips, Jacob Pickern, Sarah Ratliff, John Rising, Devin Rivera, Lauren Rush, Jeremy Simmons, Russell Simpson, Samantha Sisk, Skylar Stanforth, Tyler Trinidad, Joy Tucker, Joshua Turner, Noah Waddles, Whittney Ward, Ashley Warren and Cory West.

Eighth graders: Zachary Aragon, Steven Arnold, Adam Back, Joseph Beaulac, Leanna Bristow, Ashley Buffington, Zane Carpenter, Christopher Clay, Jade Conner, Nicolle Conry, Matthew Contreras, James Crouse II, Miranda Crysler, Lisa DeBaun, Robert Drake, Jamie Dunn, Anna Evans, Elizabeth Evans, Ramsay Ewell, Samantha February, Malaya Fields, Jennifer Fleming, Luke Fowler, Timothy Friend-Kisamore, Delaney Garrison, Eric Good, Samuel Goodwin, Jordan Graham, Destiny Gray, Makayla Greene, Sarah Gresham-Beamer, Rachel Haley, Nicholas Harris, Anna Henderson-Cox, Makenzie Hodge, Brittany Hogge;

Also, Devin Honaker, Shelby Insley, Colbey Jackson, Amber James, Breanna Lebo, Shaun Leonard, Alexandria Londenberg, Matthew Matheos, Seth McAlister, Elizabeth McPherson, Autumn Mehl, Charles Milroy Jr., Zachary Moore, Peyton O’Malley, Jose Ortiz, Taylor Parkinson, Casey Pastella, Keasia Payne, Madison Payne, Rachael Petersen, Emily Ratliff, Alie Rounds, Sebastian Sain, Shayan Sayyad, Angel Schalk, John Shackelford, John Slavnik II, Emilee Smith, Sabrina Tasky, Christina Walsh, Blake Waravdekar, Aaron Waters, Dylan Weigartz, Nicholas West, Emily Whaley, Wallace Whitt II and Jada Wilson.

 

Peasley Middle School

The Peasley Middle School honor roll for the first quarter has been announced by principal Bryan Hartley. The following students made all As:

Sixth graders: Ezra Bass, Alexis Belcher, Abigail Belvin, Maisy Busskohl, Mackenzie Chriscoe, Xander Cooke, Alexander Dayton, Megan Eckstein, Rachel Ferreira, Michaela Foley, Faith Fuentes, Megan Gibson, Ronald Hansford, Carter Hartley, Karlyn Harwood, Benjamin Hurd, Julia Jones, Abigail Joyner, Caroline Kersey, James Lasseigne, Brianna Miller, Kaitlyn Parker, Julian Reffo, Samantha Richardson, Alec Rilee, Mariah Rubbicco, Mason Salyer, Tyler Shackelford, Nicholas Stalder, Amber Stieber, Mark Taylor, Steven Taylor, Alexander Teller, Trinity Tolan, Nealcyn Watkins, Emily Wiehrs, Malena Wilkinson, Savannah Wills, Abagail Wilton and Grayson Womble.

Seventh graders: Austin Banks, Madison Barrineau, Harleigh Bridgeman, Ethan Collier, Morgan Evans, Micheal Hedrick, Haleigh Hughes, Mackenzie Marbain, Bethany Merchant, Camryn Molnar, Jacob Nunn, Kathryn Petersen, William Reay, Alexandra Richardson, Tess Robins, Mia Robinson, William Smith, Madison Sykes, Shelby Taylor, Nathanael Van Ness, Adriana Wallace and Hope Warren.

Eighth graders: Shelby Alto, Jared Belvin, Dominique Berry, Ashley Bohi, Emmaleigh Brewer, Jessica Burch, Caitlin Cain, Alexus Carter, Timothy Childers, Victoria February, Frank Geisler, Amber Green, Hannah Green, Mackenzie Hartman, Victoria Harwood, Marie Hogge, Haley Jenkins, Kaitlin Kelly, Hannah Killian, Sarah Kladler, Devyn L’Heureux, Kailyn Maynor, Heather Meyer, Kaleb Milby, Hannah Owens, Derek Pearson, Avery Prince, Anna Robins, Kaylee Salmon, Allen Schmidt, Courtney Shelton, Emily Stewart, Mollie Trainum, Cethlynn Weatherly, Kendall Webb and Ashley Yeates.

The following students were named to the A/B honor roll:

Sixth graders: Jacob Armstrong, Charles Atwell, James Ayers, Jacob Barnett, Alexis Bennett, Avionne Berry, Austin Bohannon, Siobhan Bowles, Kylie Brown, Tyler Brown, Shylá Bueker, Nicholas Champion, McKenzie Cichorz Smith, Daniel Coates, Kameron Cook, John Davey, Andrew Deas, Jacob Dietz, Andrea Drummond, Mikelah Dupuis, Shaydon Erickson, Thomas Evans, Sierra Ferrell, Carmina Filippi, Noah Fisher, Cheyanne Fourney, April Fowler, Michael Frederick II, Ryan Gallaccio, Jessica Gano, Rashad Gotay, Robert Gray, Benjamin Green, Bethany Griffith, Caitlyn Grimm, David Grimm, Nicole Groen, Darren Hair, Rockell Harris, Ryan Harris, Zackary Hogge, Caleb Horsley, Jeremy Jensen, Kaela Johnson, Shelby Jones, Ford Jowers, Melodie Jurgensen;

Also, Erin Kirk, Joshua Lawrence, Domenique Lockley, Garrison Lowther, Kaylee Lucy, Josiah Mackenroth, Jenna Mackinney, Jordan Matthews, Dustin Mayer, Brandon McCain, Jordan McDermott, Jasmine McMillian, Shaelyn McNeil, Kayla Moore, Connor Munley, Tricia Newcomb, Sierra Nixon, Andrew Oliver, Jaina Pattisall, Lauren Payne, Matthew Pettengill, Vivian Pryor, Ian Quiroga, Joshua Renn, Gabrielle Richels, Tatian Rodriguez Quiles, Annabelle Rogers, Autumn Rose, Amber Sandoval, Logan Schick, Carmen Shields, Brittany Smith, Linda Stanley, Grantland Steele, Jared Stroud, Eduardo Tello, Abigale Waclo, Jessica Wagner, Alexandria Walke, Kenzie Wallace, Licia Washington, Helen West, Kristin West, Andrew Wiehrs, Brandon Wilson, Charlize Wilson, Melissa Wishmeyer, Holly Wissman, Whitney Woods, Lauren Yarkey and Hattie Yeager.

Seventh graders: Briana Abdul-Raqib, Briana Allen, Hunter Allen, Isabella Angelone, Dakota Attean, Payton Blodgett, Morgan Booker, Erick Boscana, Cierra Bowman, Nicholas Brandt, Brooke Cabana, Taylor Call, Bryanna Carter, Matthew Castaneda, Sonni Clarke, James Compagnone, Ryan Cook, Kaiten Cooper, Nikolas Danaher, Timothy Davidson, Bethany Davis, Peter Demet, Hannah Denton, Sydney Denton, Devin Dickey, Jordan Dickey, Carrie Durham, Mary Dye, Makalia Dyess, Chelsea Favazzo, Jazelyn Gainey, Justin Garcia, Stephen Gardner, Charles Garrett, Victoria George, Brianna Glockner, Briana Greene, Donald Griffin, Mitchell Haraburda, K.C. Helveston, Lauren Hill, Madison Hogge, Chase Holland, Christian Howard, Lauren Hutchens, Jessica Inman, Diego Al Inzunza Jeldres, Allen Johnson, Michael Johnson, Trevor Keener, Katelynn King;

Also, Gabrielle Carlie Le Land, Samantha Lane, Madisyn Lee, Erin Leonard, Alexis Lester, Jacob Marshall, John May Jr., Erin McFarland, Kelsie McManus, Kelsey Miller, Daniel Minnick III, Olivia Moore, John Pence, Breanna Phoenix, Matthew Pierro, Tyler Pluim, Emily Poole, Tristin Porter, Amanda Prochnow, Cody Quinn, Terry Reed III, Caitlyn Ridings, Elizabeth Rilee, Macy Robbins, Casey Sent Er, Alyssa Shackleford, Caleb Smith, Catherine South, Hannah Stanford, Olivia Stewart, Kersten Tenan, Kaitlyn Thompson, Logan Touchstone, Annika Troutman, Kayla Vasquez, Haley Walters, Briana Ward, Dalton Ward, Erik White and Brenna Wojcik.

Eighth graders: Zachery Allen, Johnny Anderson, Michala Anthony, Ashley Banks, Christopher Bendit, Virginia Bland, Miranda Bracken, Katherine Byrd, Talia Capers, Bailey Carrington, Molly Carrington, Mikaela Chapman, Jae Cho, Wesley Clayborne, Taylor Clinton, Jaime Collins, Marcus Collins, Warren Croxton, Derek Daniel, Dallas Divelbiss Jr., Chelsea Dorsey, Emily Eckstein, Denise Edgerly, Brittany Ehly, Patricia Foley, Nina Garland, Katie Grant, Gerrod Green, Jordan Haas, Joshua Haas, Brittan Hardin-Underwood, Rashawn Harris, Casey Hill, Aleksander Hitsman, Rebecca Jenkins, Granville Jones IV, Colin King, Andrew Kram, Bryan Kurten, Jessica Lee;

Also, Nolan Lisi, Taylor Lovelady, Kira Madison, Micheal Midgette, Brody Mitchell, Elijah Nelson, Ethan Newell, Haley Norville, Alyssa Nye, Sara Owens, Sarah Pence, Jada Pratt, Jenna Proulx, Shellby Pucci, John Rinehard, Kati Sawyer, Jacqueline Schuster, Jeremy Stevens, Dakota Strickland, Devin Stroud, Jennifer Sturgeon, James Thomas, Carole Thorpe, Katherine Torr, Henry VanGieson, Travis Wagner, Charlie Wedding, Brenna Wilkinson, Andrew Williams and Sierra Williams.