Honor rolls announced

- Posted on Jun 19, 2013 - 01:42 PM

The Thomas Hunter Middle School guidance department recently released its honor rolls for the second semester and the entire 2012-2013 academic year. Those receiving all As for the second semester were:

Fifth graders—Joshua Anthony, Ellie Armistead, Avery Betz, Kamryn Blake, Caroline Bray, Kirk Casper, Blain Davis, Casey Elliott, Kristen Frank, Jaysen Hall, Kasey Hubbard, Lydia Hudgins, Maeve Love, Jessie Mills, Sarah Renner, Ryan Sanderson, Jennifer Wells and Christian Williams.

Sixth graders—Kate Casper, Mallory Childress, Will Hutcheson, Noah Iveson, Madisyn Jackson, Hannah John, Calvin Kramer, Ciaran McNulty, Blaise Mullins and Miranda Robinson.

Seventh graders—Todd Britt, Zach Cummings, Georgia Daniels, Emma Hudgins, Sawyer Hutson, Lauren Mitchem, Rebecca Mullins, Chloe Sanderson and Julia Sochor.

Eighth graders—Josey Bauby, Michael Bligiotis, Kathryn Bray, Maddie Brown, Ali Haynes, Edwin Hudgins, Amber Jackson, Reagan Jackson, Katelyn James, Madelyn Johnson, Ella Metzger, Lourdes Parks, Dominic Quezada, Lauren Quezada, Scooter Ransone, Emily Sorey and Kenzie Tunstall.

Those receiving all As for the entire school year were:

Fifth graders—Joshua Anthony, Ellie Armistead, Avery Betz, Kamryn Blake, Caroline Bray, Kirk Casper, Blain Davis, Casey Elliott, Kristen Frank, Jaysen Hall, Laurel Hobert, Kasey Hubbard, Lydia Hudgins, Sable McNulty, Jessie Mills, Lucas Nunnally, Caitlyn Painter, Jennifer Wells and Christian Williams.

Sixth graders—Kate Casper, Mallory Childress, Will Hutcheson, Noah Iveson, Madisyn Jackson, Hannah John, Calvin Kramer, Ciaran McNulty, Blaise Mullins and Miranda Robinson.

Seventh graders—Todd Britt, Zach Cummings, Georgia Daniels, Emma Hudgins, Sawyer Hutson, Lauren Mitchem, Rebecca Mullins, Chloe Sanderson, Julia Sochor, Hunter Worley and April Young.

Eighth graders—Josey Bauby, Michael Bligiotis, Kathryn Bray, Maddie Brown, Ali Haynes, Edwin Hudgins, Amber Jackson, Reagan Jackson, Katelyn James, Madelyn Johnson, Ella Metzger, Lourdes Parks, Dominic Quezada, Lauren Quezada, Scooter Ransone, Emily Sorey, Kenzie Tunstall and Gracie West.

Students named to the A-B honor roll for the second semester were:

Fifth graders—Justin Ashberry, Brooke Barefoot, Scarlet Bass, Nicholas Bean, Tyrese Brooks, Hannah Carter, William Craven, Zach Dehoux, Quinton Dixon, Hayden Downs, Laurel Hobert, Matt Jenkins, Sarah Jones, Sable McNulty, Phillip Metzger, Kathryn Mew, Aaron Miles, Alex Miller, Alex Mills, Presley Murphy, Ashton Ness, Lucas Nunnally, Caitlyn Painter, Audrina Perry, Jack Perry, Allen Pollard, Lauren Rudisill, Raven Schlosshan, Evan Scribe, Nathan Shaw, Austin Smith, Hannah Smith, Logan Strigle, Matthew Twigg, Jerry Velez, Arthur West, Autumn West, Chesapeake West and Skyller Worley.

Sixth graders—Matthew Ashbaugh, Blake Atkins, Sarah Brown, Randy Brownley, Morgan Buchanan, Sean Carlson, Kayla Chandler, Caroline Crittenden, Jacob Dalton, Ashley Foster, Seth Green, Tyler Jackson, Austin Jenkins, Ian Keele, Jon Lewis, Noah Lewis, Thomas Lewis, Olivia Manning, Hannah Mathias, Jonathan McCann, Daniel Ray, Brent Smith, Justin Sorey and Keri Tapia.

Seventh graders—Kierra Billups, Asa Blackwell, Addi Boyer, Noah Brown, Cameron Cooksey, Alyssa Curko, Sammi Fravel, Noah Hendrix, Tori Hicks, Landon Hudgins, Taylor Hummel, Emma Johnson, Kyndal Johnson, Lauren Jones, Raeann Love, Donatella Luciani, Chase Manning, Tucker Mason, Bella Massimino, Ashlin Thompson, Cody Tunstall, Hunter Worley and April Young.

Eighth graders—Glen Alexander, Jordan Bozza, Keely Crittenden, Russell Dearolph-Sterling, Sydney Didrickson, Noah Ethington, Joseph Hall, Preston Hudgins, Billy John, Casey Kelly, Taylor Libassi, Madison Manning, Rayne Massimino, Lexie Miles, Mickenzie Sadler, Jeremy Smith, Madison South, Michael Stewart, Eduardo Tello Frias, Matthew Traft and Gracie West.

Those named to the A-B honor roll for the entire year were: